International Bamboo and Rattan Organisation

International Bamboo and Rattan Organisation

Regional Offices

INBAR’s Regional Offices represent INBAR in different regions across the world, and provide on-the-ground support to project work and awareness-raising activities.

Pablo Fernando Jácome Estrella
Profession:Regional Director, Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Pablo Roberto lzquierdo Salvador
Profession:Regional Technical Officer
Fabian Eduardo Moreno Ortiz
Profession:Project Manager, AECID
Jessy del Rocio Maldonado Córdova
Profession:Financial Specialist
Santos Raphael Paucar Cardenas
Profession:National Project Coordinator, IFAD
Carlos Roberto Falconi Velasco
Profession:Project Manager, IFAD
Dennix Villanueva
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Colombia )
Camila Andrea Molina Tavera
Profession:Cashier, IFAD (Colombia)
Bruno Cano
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Peru)
Franklin Rojas Andia
Profession:Cashier, IFAD (Peru)
Delia Esther Rodríguez Valeriano
Profession:Project Technical and Administrative Assistant
Janeth Jacqueline Cujilema Cujilema
Profession:Communication Specialist
Tatiana Maritza Ortega Torres
Profession:Technical-Operation Assistant
Samuel Morales Guzman
Profession:National Project Coordinator, IFAD (Colombia)
Laura Alessio
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Ecuador)
Rene Kaam
Profession:Regional Director, Central Africa Region; Cameroon National Coordinator, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development Project and IFAD SSTC Small grant
Muh Norbert Adamu
Profession:Financial and Administration Officer
Fogoh John Muafor
Profession:Project Coordinator, The Restoration Initiative Project
Kfutwah Kfutwah Belmond
Profession:Project Assistant (Cameroon)
Chin Aishatu Suiven
Profession:Cashier and Service Provider
Nekdem Manfo Flore
Profession:Project Technical Assistant, The Restoration Initiative Project
Barnabas Neba Nfornka
Profession:Technical Project Assistant
Dr. Fu Jinhe
Profession:Regional Director, East Africa Region
Selim Reza
Profession:Programme Manager, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II
Wondimagegn Bekele
Profession:Technical Officer
Daniel Bwino
Profession:Technical Officer, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Gebeyehu Getachew
Profession:Technical Officer
Rajaonarison Andranjaka Hanitriniala
Profession:National Coordinator, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development project (Madagascar)
Biruk Kebede
Profession:Financial Officer /Office Administration Coordinator
Bedilu Kifle
Profession:National Coordinator, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development project (Ethiopia)
Lewis Kirimi
Profession:Cashier, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Michael Malinga
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Nellie Caroline Mugure Oduor
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Robert Owino Sunya
Profession:Technical Officer, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Kintu Simon Peter
Profession:Cashier, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Fiker Assefa Tareke
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Ethiopia)
Eyasu Getachew Tekeba
Profession:Driver
Theodros Girma Muleta
Profession:Communication and KM Specialist, Dutch-Sino Phase II
Dr. Ernest Nti Acheampong
Profession:Regional Director, West Africa Region; Project Manager, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development Project and IFAD SSTC small grant
Michael Kwaku
Profession:National Coordinator (Ghana)
George Aidoo
Profession:Finance Officer
Daniel Kweitsu Obloni
Profession:Communications Officer
Daniel Mensah
Profession:Finance Officer
Sangeeta Agasty
Profession:Regional Director, South Asia Region
S. Anand
Profession:Finance Officer
Tran Thi Kim Lien
Profession:Project Field Coordinator (Vietnam)
Mr. Ali Mchumo
Profession:Director General
Prof. Lu Wenming
Profession:Deputy Director General
Liu Bo
Profession:Executive Assistant to the Director General
Wang Dong
Profession:Executive Assistant to the Deputy Director General
Hao Ying
Profession:Director, Membership Affairs
Zoelinoro Andria
Profession:Membership Affairs Officer (Africa)
Li Ting
Profession:Host Country Affairs Coordinator
Sang Wei
Profession:Senior Membership Affairs Officer (Asia-Pacific)
Xie Yi
Profession:Senior Membership Affairs Officer (Latin America and Caribbean Region)
Durai Jayaraman
Profession:Director, Global Programme
Jin Wei
Profession:Capacity-building Manager
Li Yanxia
Profession:Senior Programme Officer
Borja De La Peña Escardó
Profession:Global Policy Officer
Liu Kewei
Profession:Coordinator, Global Bamboo Construction Programme
Trinh Long
Profession:Global Programmes Consultant
Liu Qinghui
Profession:Programme Officer
Wang Renfei
Profession:Technical Assistant
Gatwaza Olivier Clement
Profession:Data Management and Analysis Assistant
Wang Jian
Profession:Project Officer
Dr. Wu Junqi
Profession:Director, Communications and Outreach
Wang Xudong
Profession:Senior Media Officer to the Host Country
Charlotte King
Profession:Communications and Press Specialist
Guo Chong
Profession:Senior Communications Officer
Leticia Maria Garcia Robles
Profession:Communications and Social Media Officer
Song Ji
Profession: Acting Head of Finance
Yang Jianwei
Profession:Manager of Finance and Administration
Gao Songsong
Profession:Finance Officer
Judy Zhu
Profession:Director, Administration
Yuchen Guo
Profession:Senior IT Officer
Ren Ping
Profession:Administration Officer
Zhang Yujiao
Profession:HR Officer
He Jun
Profession:Driver
Tong Wensheng
Profession:Driver
Tang Shaoxia
Profession:Administration Assistant
Cao Yang
Profession:Administration Assistant