International Bamboo and Rattan Organization

International Bamboo and Rattan Organization

Governance

The Secretariat is the executive body of INBAR with its Headquarters in Beijing, China, and Regional Offices in Central Africa (Cameroon), East Africa (Ethiopia), Latin America and the Caribbean (Ecuador), South Asia (India) and West Africa (Ghana). The Secretariat is headed by the Director General and staff facilitate the running of INBAR’s activities around the world.

Mr. Ali Mchumo
Profession:Director General
Prof. Lu Wenming
Profession:Deputy Director General
Liu Bo
Profession:Executive Assistant to the Director General
Wang Dong
Profession:Executive Assistant to the Deputy Director General
Hao Ying
Profession:Director, Membership Affairs
Zoelinoro Andria
Profession:Membership Affairs Officer (Africa)
Li Ting
Profession:Host Country Affairs Coordinator
Xie Yi
Profession:Senior Membership Affairs Officer (Latin America and Caribbean Region)
Durai Jayaraman
Profession:Director, Global Programme
Jin Wei
Profession:Capacity-building Manager
Li Yanxia
Profession:Senior Programme Officer
Borja De La Peña Escardó
Profession:Global Policy Officer
Liu Kewei
Profession:Coordinator, Global Bamboo Construction Programme
Tefera Belay Endalamaw
Profession:Programme Development Officer
Liu Qinghui
Profession:Programme Officer
Wang Renfei
Profession:Programme Officer
Gatwaza Olivier Clement
Profession:Programme Officer
Dr. Wu Junqi
Profession:Director, Communications and Outreach
Wang Xudong
Profession:Senior Media Officer to the Host Country
Charlotte King
Profession:Senior Communications and Press Specialist
Leticia Maria Garcia Robles
Profession:Communications and Social Media Officer
Sang Wei
Profession:Senior Communications Officer
Song Ji
Profession: Acting Head of Finance
Yang Jianwei
Profession:Manager of Finance and Administration
Gao Songsong
Profession:Finance Officer
Zhang Yujiao
Profession:HR Officer
Yuchen Guo
Profession:Senior IT Officer
Ren Ping
Profession:Administration Officer
He Jun
Profession:Driver
Tong Wensheng
Profession:Driver
Cao Yang
Profession:Administration Assistant
Pablo Fernando Jácome Estrella
Profession:Regional Director, Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Pablo Roberto lzquierdo Salvador
Profession:Regional Technical Officer
Fabian Eduardo Moreno Ortiz
Profession:Project Manager, AECID
Jessy del Rocio Maldonado Córdova
Profession:Financial Specialist
Santos Raphael Paucar Cardenas
Profession:National Project Coordinator, IFAD
Carlos Roberto Falconi Velasco
Profession:Project Manager, IFAD
Dennix Villanueva
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Colombia )
Camila Andrea Molina Tavera
Profession:Cashier, IFAD (Colombia)
Bruno Cano
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Peru)
Franklin Rojas Andia
Profession:Cashier, IFAD (Peru)
Delia Esther Rodríguez Valeriano
Profession:Project Technical and Administrative Assistant
Janeth Jacqueline Cujilema Cujilema
Profession:Communication Specialist
Tatiana Maritza Ortega Torres
Profession:Technical-Operation Assistant
Samuel Morales Guzman
Profession:National Project Coordinator, IFAD (Colombia)
Laura Alessio
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Ecuador)
Rene Kaam
Profession:Regional Director, Central Africa Region; Cameroon National Coordinator, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development Project and IFAD SSTC Small grant
Muh Norbert Adamu
Profession:Financial and Administration Officer
Fogoh John Muafor
Profession:Project Coordinator, The Restoration Initiative Project
Kfutwah Kfutwah Belmond
Profession:Project Assistant (Cameroon)
Chin Aishatu Suiven
Profession:Cashier and Service Provider
Nekdem Manfo Flore
Profession:Project Technical Assistant, The Restoration Initiative Project
Barnabas Neba Nfornka
Profession:Technical Project Assistant
Dr. Fu Jinhe
Profession:Regional Director, East Africa Region
Selim Reza
Profession:Programme Manager, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II
Wondimagegn Bekele
Profession:Technical Officer
Daniel Bwino
Profession:Technical Officer, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Gebeyehu Getachew
Profession:Technical Officer
Rajaonarison Andranjaka Hanitriniala
Profession:National Coordinator, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development project (Madagascar)
Biruk Kebede
Profession:Financial Officer /Office Administration Coordinator
Bedilu Kifle
Profession:National Coordinator, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development project (Ethiopia)
Lewis Kirimi
Profession:Cashier, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Michael Malinga
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Nellie Caroline Mugure Oduor
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Robert Owino Sunya
Profession:Technical Officer, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Kintu Simon Peter
Profession:Cashier, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Fiker Assefa Tareke
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Ethiopia)
Eyasu Getachew Tekeba
Profession:Driver
Theodros Girma Muleta
Profession:Communication and KM Specialist, Dutch-Sino Phase II
Dr. Ernest Nti Acheampong
Profession:Regional Director, West Africa Region; Project Manager, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development Project and IFAD SSTC small grant
Michael Kwaku
Profession:National Coordinator (Ghana)
George Aidoo
Profession:Finance Officer
Daniel Kweitsu Obloni
Profession:Communications Officer
Daniel Mensah
Profession:Finance Officer
Sangeeta Agasty
Profession:Regional Director, South Asia Region
S. Anand
Profession:Finance Officer