International Bamboo and Rattan Organisation

International Bamboo and Rattan Organisation

Governance

Governance

Know More

The Secretariat is the executive body of INBAR with its Headquarters in Beijing, China, and Regional Offices in Central Africa (Cameroon), East Africa (Ethiopia), Latin America and the Caribbean (Ecuador), South Asia (India) and West Africa (Ghana). The Secretariat is headed by the Director General and staff facilitate the running of INBAR’s activities around the world.

Mr. Ali Mchumo
Profession:Director General
Prof. Lu Wenming
Profession:Deputy Director General
Liu Bo
Profession:Executive Assistant to the Director General
Wang Dong
Profession:Executive Assistant to the Deputy Director General
Hao Ying
Profession:Director, Membership Affairs
Zoelinoro Andria
Profession:Membership Affairs Officer (Africa)
Li Ting
Profession:Host Country Affairs Coordinator
Sang Wei
Profession:Senior Membership Affairs Officer (Asia-Pacific)
Xie Yi
Profession:Membership Affairs Officer (Latin America and the Caribbean)
Durai Jayaraman
Profession:Director, Global Programme
Borja De La Peña Escardó
Profession:Global Policy Officer
Jin Wei
Profession:Capacity-building Manager
Li Yanxia
Profession:Senior Programme Officer
Liu Kewei
Profession:Coordinator, Global Bamboo Construction Programme
Trinh Long
Profession: Coordinator, Global Assessment of Bamboo and Rattan for green development (GABAR)
Liu Qinghui
Profession:Programme Officer
Wang Renfei
Profession:Technical Assistant
Gatwaza Olivier Clement
Profession:Data Management and Analysis Assistant
Dr. Wu Junqi
Profession:Director, Communications and Outreach
Charlotte King
Profession:Communications and Press Specialist
Wang Xudong
Profession:Senior Media Officer to the Host Country
Guo Chong
Profession:Senior Communications Officer
Leticia Maria Garcia Robles
Profession:Communications and Social Media Officer
Helen He
Profession:Treasurer
Yang Jianwei
Profession:Manager of Finance and Administration
Song Ji
Profession:Finance Manager
Gao Songsong
Profession:Finance Officer
Judy Zhu
Profession:Director, Administration
Yuchen Guo
Profession:Senior IT Officer
Ren Ping
Profession:Assistant Administrative Officer for Senior Support Services
Zhang Yujiao
Profession:HR Officer
He Jun
Profession:Driver
Tong Wensheng
Profession:Driver
Tang Shaoxia
Profession:Service Provider
Cao Yang
Profession:Service Provider
Rene Kaam
Profession:Director, Central Africa Regional Office
Nana Nana Leslie
Profession:Country Administrative Officer
Sara Saa Gouemeta Mogou
Profession:Financial and Administration Officer
Fogoh John Muafor
Profession:Project Coordinator, The Restoration Initiative Project
Kfutwah Kfutwah Belmond
Profession:Project Assistant (Cameroon)
Chin Aishatu Suiven
Profession:Service Provider
Nekdem Manfo Flore
Profession:Project Technical Assistant, The Restoration Initiative Project
Barnabas Neba Nfornka
Profession:Technical Project Assistant
Dr. Fu Jinhe
Profession:Director, East Africa Regional Office
Selim Reza
Profession:Programme Manager, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II
Wondimagegn Bekele
Profession:Technical Officer
Daniel Bwino
Profession:Technical Officer, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Gebeyehu Getachew
Profession:Technical Officer
Rajaonarison Andranjaka Hanitriniala
Profession:National Coordinator, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development project (Madagascar)
Biruk Kebede
Profession:Financial Officer /Office Administration Coordinator
Bedilu Kifle
Profession:National Coordinator, Inter-Africa Bamboo Smallholder Farmers Livelihood Development project (Ethiopia)
Lewis Kirimi
Profession:Cashier, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Michael Malinga
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Nellie Caroline Mugure Oduor
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Robert Owino Sunya
Profession:Technical Officer, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Kenya)
Kintu Simon Peter
Profession:Cashier, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Uganda)
Fiker Assefa Tareke
Profession:National Project Coordinator, Dutch-Sino-East Africa Programme Phase II (Ethiopia)
Eyasu Getachew Tekeba
Profession:Driver
Theodros Girma Muleta
Profession:Communication and KM Specialist, Dutch-Sino Phase II
Pablo Fernando Jácome Estrella
Profession:Director, Latin America and the Caribbean Regional Office
Pablo Roberto lzquierdo Salvador
Profession:Regional Technical Officer
Jessy del Rocio Maldonado Córdova
Profession:Financial Specialist
Janeth Jacqueline Cujilema Cujilema
Profession:Communication Specialist
Fabian Eduardo Moreno Ortiz
Profession:Project Manager, AECID
Delia Esther Rodríguez Valeriano
Profession:Project Technical and Administrative Assistant
Carlos Roberto Falconi Velasco
Profession:Project Manager, IFAD
Max Bernal
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Ecuador)
Santos Raphael Paucar Cardenas
Profession:National Project Coordinator, IFAD
Bruno Cano
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Peru)
Franklin Rojas Andia
Profession:Cashier, IFAD (Peru)
Dennix Villanueva
Profession:Field Technician, IFAD (Colombia )
Camila Andrea Molina Tavera
Profession:Cashier, IFAD (Colombia)
Tatiana Maritza Ortega Torres
Profession:Technical-Operation Assistant
Samuel Morales Guzman
Profession:National Project Coordinator, IFAD (Colombia)
T.P. Subramony
Profession:Director, South Asia Regional Office
S. Anand
Profession:Finance Officer
Manh Loc Khoa
Profession:Project Field Coordinator (Viet Nam)
Dr. Ernest Nti Acheampong
Profession:Director, West Africa Regional Office and Project Manager, Inter-Africa Bamboo Development Programme
Michael Kwaku
Profession:National Coordinator (Ghana)
George Aidoo
Profession:Finance Officer
Daniel Kweitsu Obloni
Profession:Communications Officer
Daniel Mensah
Profession:Finance Officer